Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez




KGSRL
Eindklassement
N     Naam                  ELO   V/M Club             Ptn  P  Res   Win   #Zwa  BC1   S B  

01    Van Sluys Willem      1789  M                    6.0  7   1.0
02    Vanhee Freddy         1863  M   Aalst            6.0  7   0.0
03    Vandamme Florian      1892  M   KISK Ieper       5.0  7   ---    5     4   28.0
04    Peelman Lieven        1551  M   KGSRL Gent       5.0  7   ---    5     4   24.0
05    Khonghaloos Zorik     1716  M   Wetteren         5.0  7   ---    4     4   30.5
06    Van Den Broeck Johan  1671  M   KGSRL Gent       5.0  7   ---    4     4   26.5
07    Van Hoecke Elena      1761  V   KGSRL Gent       5.0  7   ---    4     3   28.0
08    Van De Putte Ben      1753  M   Deinze           5.0  7   ---    4     3   25.0
09    Vanhauwaert Kurt      1768  M   Landegem         5.0  7   ---    4     3   24.0
10    Bunkens Rudi          1762  M   KGSRL Gent       5.0  7   ---    4     3   23.5
11    Steijn Jacques        1799  M                    4.5  7   ---    4 
12    Flamee Dirk           1659  M   Geraardsbergen   4.5  7   ---    2 
13    Ponnet Guy            1691  M   Landegem         4.0  7   ---    4     4   24.0
14    De Visser Stefaan     1327  M   KGSRL Gent       4.0  7   ---    4     4   22.5
15    Jacobs Paul           1679  M   Schilde          4.0  7   ---    4     3   29.5
16    Deloof Koen           1690  M   KGSRL Gent       4.0  7   ---    4     3   24.0
17    De Geest Hannes          0  M   KGSRL Gent       4.0  7   ---    3     4   26.0 15.00
18    Vanden Eede Pascal    1553  M   Mechelen         4.0  7   ---    3     4   26.0 13.50
19    Baete Guy             1846  M   Brasschaat       4.0  7   ---    3     4   24.5
20    Van Parys Frederik    1793  M   KGSRL Gent       4.0  7   ---    3     3   26.5
21    Lallemand Paul        1671  M   Geraardsbergen   4.0  7   ---    3     3   24.0 13.50
22    Flamand Steven        1644  M   KGSRL Gent       4.0  7   ---    3     3   24.0 13.00
23    Vandevelde Luc        1531  M   KOSK Oostende    4.0  7   ---    2 
24    Pisaneschi Maxime     1415  M   KGSRL Gent       3.5  7   ---    3     4   23.0
25    Heyerick Anton        1587  M   Aalter           3.5  7   ---    3     4   20.0
26    Lefebvre Willy        1461  M   Geraardsbergen   3.5  7   ---    3     3   25.5
27    Cant Gert             1523  M   Jean Jaurès Gent 3.5  7   ---    3     3   23.5
28    Roose Bernard         1389  M   LSV-Chesspirant  3.5  7   ---    3     3   23.0
29    Cornelis Marc         1524  M   KGSRL Gent       3.5  7   ---    2     4   18.0  9.00
30    Huysman Robert        1473  M   Halle            3.5  7   ---    2     4   18.0  8.75
31    Meignen Gaetan        1710  M   KGSRL Gent       3.5  7   ---    1     4 
32    Pauwels Rudi          1800  M   Landegem         3.5  7   ---    1     3 
33    Bleck Alfred          1476  M   KGSRL Gent       3.0  7   ---    2     4   23.0
34    Bonnaffe Xavier       1541  M   Wetteren         3.0  7   ---    2     4   20.5
35    Yperman Jeffrey       1505  M   Bredene          3.0  7   ---    2     4   20.0
36    Lequy Cedric          1301  M   KOSK Oostende    3.0  7   ---    2     4   19.5
37    Smet Lars             1338  M   Wetteren         3.0  7   ---    2     3   24.5
38    Eggers Roel           1506  M   KOSK Oostende    3.0  7   ---    2     3   24.0
39    De Fre Hannes         1579  M   KGSRL Gent       3.0  7   ---    2     3   23.5
40    Deschuyteneer Lucien  1358  M   Geraardsbergen   3.0  7   ---    2     3   22.5
41    Brys Kristof          1090  M   Dendermonde      3.0  7   ---    1 
42    Rawoens Jonas         1220  M   KGSRL Gent       2.5  7   ---    2     4   20.5
43    Van Den Abeele Veerle 1293  V   KGSRL Gent       2.5  7   ---    2     4   19.5
44    Brys Yves             1258  M   Dendermonde      2.5  7   ---    2     3 
45    Goossens Lowie           0  M   Wachtebeke       2.5  7   ---    1     3   24.0
46    Kygobadi Shahin          0  M   Aalter           2.5  7   ---    1     3   17.5
47    Pannecoucke Marc      1228  M   KGSRL Gent       2.0  7   ---    2 
48    Roels Sofie           1210  M   KGSRL Gent       2.0  7   ---    1     3   20.5  5.00
49    Klijsen Yvonne        1236  V   KGSRL Gent       2.0  7   ---    1     3   20.5  4.25
50    Van Parys Dago           0  M   KGSRL Gent       2.0  7   ---    1     3   18.0
51    De Caluwe Gerard      1203  M   KGSRL Gent       2.0  7   ---    1     2 
52    Lehaire Philippe         0  M   Geraardsbergen   1.5  7   0.5    1 
53    Roels Robert          1150  M   KGSRL Gent       1.5  7   0.5    0 

Ronde 1     15-04-2017
01  Cornelis Marc         (1524 N) - Vandamme Florian      (1892 N)  0-1  
02  Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N) - Cant Gert             (1523 N)  1-0  
03  Eggers Roel           (1506 N) - Baete Guy             (1846 N)  0-1  
04  Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N) - Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N)  ½-½  
05  Bleck Alfred          (1476 N) - Steijn Jacques        (1799 N)  ½-½  
06  Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N) - Huysman Robert        (1473 N)  1-0  
07  Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N) - Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N)  0-1  
08  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N) - Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N)  1-0  
09  Roose Bernard         (1389 N) - Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N)  0-1  
10  Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N) - Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N)  1-0  
11  Smet Lars             (1338 N) - Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N)  ½-½  
12  Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N) - De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N)  1-0  
13  Lequy Cedric          (1301 N) - Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N)  ½-½  
14  Ponnet Guy            (1691 N) - Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N)  1-0  
15  Brys Yves             (1258 N) - Deloof Koen           (1690 N)  0-1  
16  Jacobs Paul           (1679 N) - Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N)  1-0  
17  Brys Kristof          (1090 N) - Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N)  0-1  
18  Lallemand Paul        (1671 N) - Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N)  1-0  
19  Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N) - Flamee Dirk           (1659 N)  0-1  
20  Flamand Steven        (1644 N) - Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  )  1-0  
21  Roels Sofie           (1210 N) - Heyerick Anton        (1587 N)  0-1  
22  De Fre Hannes         (1579 N) - Lehaire Philippe      (   0  )  1-0  
23  De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N) - Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N)  0-1  
24  Peelman Lieven        (1551 N) - Goossens Lowie        (   0  )  1-0  
25  Roels Robert          (1150 N) - Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N)  0-1  
26  Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N) - De Geest Hannes       (   0  )  0-1  
27  Van Parys Dago        (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 2     15-04-2017
01  Vandamme Florian      (1892 N) - Flamand Steven        (1644 N)  1-0  
02  Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N) - Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N)  0-1  
03  Baete Guy             (1846 N) - De Fre Hannes         (1579 N)  ½-½  
04  Flamee Dirk           (1659 N) - Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N)  ½-½  
05  Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N) - Peelman Lieven        (1551 N)  1-0  
06  Heyerick Anton        (1587 N) - Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N)  0-1  
07  Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N) - Jacobs Paul           (1679 N)  0-1  
08  Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N) - Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N)  ½-½  
09  De Geest Hannes       (   0  ) - Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N)  0-1  
10  Van Parys Dago        (   0  ) - Ponnet Guy            (1691 N)  0-1  
11  Deloof Koen           (1690 N) - Lallemand Paul        (1671 N)  0-1  
12  Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N) - Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N)  ½-½  
13  Steijn Jacques        (1799 N) - Lequy Cedric          (1301 N)  1-0  
14  Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N) - Bleck Alfred          (1476 N)  1-0  
15  Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N) - Smet Lars             (1338 N)  ½-½  
16  Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N) - Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N)  ½-½  
17  Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N) - Cornelis Marc         (1524 N)  1-0  
18  Cant Gert             (1523 N) - Brys Yves             (1258 N)  1-0  
19  Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N) - Eggers Roel           (1506 N)  0-1  
20  Huysman Robert        (1473 N) - Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N)  0-1  
21  Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  ) - Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N)  0-1  
22  Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N) - Roels Sofie           (1210 N)  1-0  
23  Lehaire Philippe      (   0  ) - Roose Bernard         (1389 N)  0-1  
24  Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N) - De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N)  1-0  
25  De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N) - Roels Robert          (1150 N)  1-0  
26  Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N) - Brys Kristof          (1090 N)  1-0  
27  Goossens Lowie        (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 3     15-04-2017
01  Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N) - Vandamme Florian      (1892 N)  1-0  
02  Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N) - Ponnet Guy            (1691 N)  1-0  
03  Jacobs Paul           (1679 N) - Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N)  0-1  
04  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N) - Lallemand Paul        (1671 N)  ½-½  
05  Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N) - Baete Guy             (1846 N)  1-0  
06  De Fre Hannes         (1579 N) - Steijn Jacques        (1799 N)  0-1  
07  Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N) - Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N)  1-0  
08  Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N) - Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N)  1-0  
09  Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N) - Flamee Dirk           (1659 N)  ½-½  
10  Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N) - Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N)  0-1  
11  Roose Bernard         (1389 N) - Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N)  ½-½  
12  Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N) - Deloof Koen           (1690 N)  0-1  
13  Smet Lars             (1338 N) - Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N)  0-1  
14  Flamand Steven        (1644 N) - De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N)  1-0  
15  Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N) - Heyerick Anton        (1587 N)  0-1  
16  Peelman Lieven        (1551 N) - Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N)  1-0  
17  Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N) - Cant Gert             (1523 N)  0-1  
18  Eggers Roel           (1506 N) - De Geest Hannes       (   0  )  ½-½  
19  Goossens Lowie        (   0  ) - Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N)  1-0  
20  Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N) - Van Parys Dago        (   0  )  1-0  
21  Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N) - Bleck Alfred          (1476 N)  ½-½  
22  Lequy Cedric          (1301 N) - Cornelis Marc         (1524 N)  0-1  
23  De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N) - Huysman Robert        (1473 N)  0-1  
24  Brys Yves             (1258 N) - Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  )  1-0  
25  Roels Robert          (1150 N) - Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N)  0-1  
26  Roels Sofie           (1210 N) - Lehaire Philippe      (   0  )  1-0  
27  Brys Kristof          (1090 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 4     15-04-2017
01  Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N) - Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N)  1-0  
02  Steijn Jacques        (1799 N) - Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N)  0-1  
03  Lallemand Paul        (1671 N) - Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N)  ½-½  
04  Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N) - Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N)  1-0  
05  Vandamme Florian      (1892 N) - Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N)  1-0  
06  Ponnet Guy            (1691 N) - Heyerick Anton        (1587 N)  1-0  
07  Deloof Koen           (1690 N) - Peelman Lieven        (1551 N)  1-0  
08  Cant Gert             (1523 N) - Jacobs Paul           (1679 N)  0-1  
09  Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N) - Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N)  1-0  
10  Flamee Dirk           (1659 N) - Goossens Lowie        (   0  )  ½-½  
11  Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N) - Flamand Steven        (1644 N)  ½-½  
12  Baete Guy             (1846 N) - Roose Bernard         (1389 N)  1-0  
13  Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N) - Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N)  ½-½  
14  Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N) - Eggers Roel           (1506 N)  ½-½  
15  Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N) - De Fre Hannes         (1579 N)  ½-½  
16  De Geest Hannes       (   0  ) - Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N)  1-0  
17  Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N) - Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N)  0-1  
18  Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N) - Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N)  0-1  
19  Cornelis Marc         (1524 N) - Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N)  ½-½  
20  Bleck Alfred          (1476 N) - Brys Yves             (1258 N)  1-0  
21  Huysman Robert        (1473 N) - Roels Sofie           (1210 N)  ½-½  
22  Brys Kristof          (1090 N) - Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N)  0-1  
23  Van Parys Dago        (   0  ) - Smet Lars             (1338 N)  0-1  
24  De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N) - Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N)  1-0  
25  Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  ) - Lequy Cedric          (1301 N)  0-1  
26  Lehaire Philippe      (   0  ) - De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N)  1-0  
27  Roels Robert          (1150 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 5     17-04-2017
01  Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N) - Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N)  ½-½  
02  Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N) - Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N)  1-0  
03  Deloof Koen           (1690 N) - Vandamme Florian      (1892 N)  0-1  
04  Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N) - Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N)  0-1  
05  Jacobs Paul           (1679 N) - Ponnet Guy            (1691 N)  1-0  
06  Lallemand Paul        (1671 N) - Baete Guy             (1846 N)  0-1  
07  Goossens Lowie        (   0  ) - Steijn Jacques        (1799 N)  0-1  
08  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N) - De Geest Hannes       (   0  )  ½-½  
09  Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N) - Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N)  1-0  
10  Flamand Steven        (1644 N) - Flamee Dirk           (1659 N)  ½-½  
11  Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N) - Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N)  ½-½  
12  Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N) - Cant Gert             (1523 N)  1-0  
13  Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N) - Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N)  1-0  
14  Heyerick Anton        (1587 N) - Eggers Roel           (1506 N)  0-1  
15  De Fre Hannes         (1579 N) - Bleck Alfred          (1476 N)  1-0  
16  Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N) - Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N)  0-1  
17  Peelman Lieven        (1551 N) - De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N)  1-0  
18  Smet Lars             (1338 N) - Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N)  1-0  
19  Roels Sofie           (1210 N) - Cornelis Marc         (1524 N)  ½-½  
20  Lequy Cedric          (1301 N) - Huysman Robert        (1473 N)  0-1  
21  Roose Bernard         (1389 N) - Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N)  1-0  
22  Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N) - Roels Robert          (1150 N)  1-0  
23  Brys Yves             (1258 N) - Brys Kristof          (1090 N)  ½-½  
24  Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N) - Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N)  1-0  
25  Lehaire Philippe      (   0  ) - Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N)  0-1  
26  De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N) - Van Parys Dago        (   0  )  0-1  
27  Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 6     17-04-2017
01  Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N) - Vandamme Florian      (1892 N)  1-0  
02  Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N) - Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N)  ½-½  
03  Jacobs Paul           (1679 N) - Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N)  0-1  
04  Baete Guy             (1846 N) - Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N)  0-1  
05  Steijn Jacques        (1799 N) - Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N)  0-1  
06  Flamand Steven        (1644 N) - Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N)  0-1  
07  De Fre Hannes         (1579 N) - Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N)  0-1  
08  Eggers Roel           (1506 N) - Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N)  0-1  
09  Ponnet Guy            (1691 N) - Peelman Lieven        (1551 N)  0-1  
10  Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N) - Deloof Koen           (1690 N)  1-0  
11  De Geest Hannes       (   0  ) - Lallemand Paul        (1671 N)  1-0  
12  Flamee Dirk           (1659 N) - Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N)  ½-½  
13  Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N) - Smet Lars             (1338 N)  1-0  
14  Huysman Robert        (1473 N) - Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N)  ½-½  
15  Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N) - Roose Bernard         (1389 N)  0-1  
16  Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N) - Goossens Lowie        (   0  )  1-0  
17  Heyerick Anton        (1587 N) - Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N)  ½-½  
18  Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N) - De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N)  0-1  
19  Cornelis Marc         (1524 N) - Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N)  1-0  
20  Cant Gert             (1523 N) - Roels Sofie           (1210 N)  1-0  
21  Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N) - Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N)  1-0  
22  Bleck Alfred          (1476 N) - Van Parys Dago        (   0  )  1-0  
23  Brys Kristof          (1090 N) - Lequy Cedric          (1301 N)  ½-½  
24  Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N) - Brys Yves             (1258 N)  0-1  
25  Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N) - Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  )  0-1  
26  Roels Robert          (1150 N) - Lehaire Philippe      (   0  )  ½-½  
27  De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 7     17-04-2017
01  Van Hoecke Elena      (1761 N) - Van Sluys Willem      (1789 N)  ½-½  
02  Vanhee Freddy         (1863 N) - Khonghaloos Zorik     (1716 N)  1-0  
03  Van De Putte Ben      (1753 N) - Van Den Broeck Johan  (1671 N)  ½-½  
04  Vandamme Florian      (1892 N) - Jacobs Paul           (1679 N)  1-0  
05  Van Parys Frederik    (1793 N) - Peelman Lieven        (1551 N)  0-1  
06  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (1768 N) - Vanden Eede Pascal    (1553 N)  1-0  
07  Bunkens Rudi          (1762 N) - De Geest Hannes       (   0  )  1-0  
08  Vandevelde Luc        (1531 N) - Baete Guy             (1846 N)  ½-½  
09  Lefebvre Willy        (1461 N) - Steijn Jacques        (1799 N)  0-1  
10  Roose Bernard         (1389 N) - Flamee Dirk           (1659 N)  0-1  
11  Pauwels Rudi          (1800 N) - Cornelis Marc         (1524 N)  ½-½  
12  Cant Gert             (1523 N) - Meignen Gaetan        (1710 N)  ½-½  
13  Eggers Roel           (1506 N) - Ponnet Guy            (1691 N)  0-1  
14  Deloof Koen           (1690 N) - Yperman Jeffrey       (1505 N)  1-0  
15  Lallemand Paul        (1671 N) - Bleck Alfred          (1476 N)  1-0  
16  Smet Lars             (1338 N) - Flamand Steven        (1644 N)  0-1  
17  De Visser Stefaan     (1327 N) - De Fre Hannes         (1579 N)  1-0  
18  Deschuyteneer Lucien  (1358 N) - Huysman Robert        (1473 N)  ½-½  
19  Brys Yves             (1258 N) - Heyerick Anton        (1587 N)  0-1  
20  Goossens Lowie        (   0  ) - Pisaneschi Maxime     (1415 N)  0-1  
21  Roels Sofie           (1210 N) - Bonnaffe Xavier       (1541 N)  0-1  
22  Van Parys Dago        (   0  ) - Lequy Cedric          (1301 N)  0-1  
23  Pannecoucke Marc      (1228 N) - Brys Kristof          (1090 N)  0-1  
24  Kygobadi Shahin       (   0  ) - Rawoens Jonas         (1220 N)  ½-½  
25  Lehaire Philippe      (   0  ) - Van Den Abeele Veerle (1293 N)  0-1  
26  De Caluwe Gerard      (1203 N) - Roels Robert          (1150 N)  1-0  
27  Klijsen Yvonne        (1236 N) -   1 bye