Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez




KGSRL
  33ste Krokustoernooi Pionnen  

Eindklassement
N    Naam             ELO  V/M Club          Ptn P   Res  Buch 

01    Gulieva Karina     1170  V   Geraardsbergen  9.5 11
02    Debunne Lasse         0  M   Mercatel        9.0 11
03    Nemegeer Arne         0  M   Aalter          8.0 11
04    Sioen Maxim           0  M   Kortrijk        7.5 11
05    Aubel Koen            0  M                   6.5 11   1.0
06    Morote Luna           0  V   TSMechelen      6.5 11   0.0
07    Van Arendonk Polle    0  M                   6.0 11   ---  41.0
08    Morote Mare           0  V   TSMechelen      6.0 11   ---  39.0
09    Malfliet Alexander    0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 6.0 11   ---  35.5
10    Van Egmond Tom      559  M                   6.0 11   ---  35.0
11    Bonenkamp Maaike    413  V                   6.0 11   ---  34.0
12    Coorevits Arthur      0  M   Mercatel        6.0 11   ---  32.0
13    Türksoy Enes          0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.5 11
14    Lambrecht Rune        0  M   Blankenberge    5.0 11   1.0
15    Stevens Mathias       0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.0 11   0.0
16    Kraaijpoel Hidde      0  M                   4.0 11
17    Zeegers Arthur        0  M   KGSRL Gent      3.5 11
18    Vanson Jordy          0  M   KGSRL Gent      3.0 11
19    Janssen Noa           0  V                   1.0 11
20    Vandepoele Xander     0  M   KGSRL Gent      0.0 11

Ronde 1     13-02-2016
01  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  1-0  
02  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  0-1  
03  Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N) - Malfliet Alexander (   0  )  0-1  
04  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  0-1  
05  Morote Luna        (   0  ) - Vandepoele Xander  (   0  )  1-0  
06  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Morote Mare        (   0  )  0-1  
07  Nemegeer Arne      (   0  ) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  1-0  
08  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  1-0  
09  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  1-0  
10  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 2     13-02-2016
01  Debunne Lasse      (   0  ) - Gulieva Karina     (1170 N)  ½-½  
02  Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  0-1  
03  Stevens Mathias    (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur   (   0  )  1-0  
04  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  ½-½  
05  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Sioen Maxim        (   0  )  0-1  
06  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  0-1  
07  Lambrecht Rune     (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle (   0  )  0-1  
08  Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  ) - Aubel Koen         (   0  )  0-1  
09  Zeegers Arthur     (   0  ) - Türksoy Enes       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vanson Jordy       (   0  ) - Janssen Noa        (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 3     13-02-2016
01  Nemegeer Arne      (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  1-0  
02  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  0-1  
03  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Malfliet Alexander (   0  )  1-0  
04  Morote Luna        (   0  ) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  1-0  
05  Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  1-0  
06  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Morote Mare        (   0  )  0-1  
07  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle (   0  )  0-1  
08  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  1-0  
09  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  0-1  
10  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 4     13-02-2016
01  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  ½-½  
02  Debunne Lasse      (   0  ) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  0-1  
03  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  1-0  
04  Stevens Mathias    (   0  ) - Sioen Maxim        (   0  )  0-1  
05  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Aubel Koen         (   0  )  0-1  
06  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur   (   0  )  1-0  
07  Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  1-0  
08  Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  ) - Türksoy Enes       (   0  )  1-0  
09  Vanson Jordy       (   0  ) - Vandepoele Xander  (   0  )  1-0  
10  Lambrecht Rune     (   0  ) - Janssen Noa        (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 5     13-02-2016
01  Morote Luna        (   0  ) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  1-0  
02  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Gulieva Karina     (1170 N)  0-1  
03  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle (   0  )  0-1  
04  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  0-1  
05  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  1-0  
06  Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  1-0  
07  Vanson Jordy       (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  0-1  
08  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  1-0  
09  Zeegers Arthur     (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur   (   0  )  0-1  
10  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Vandepoele Xander  (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 6     13-02-2016
01  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  1-0  
02  Nemegeer Arne      (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle (   0  )  1-0  
03  Debunne Lasse      (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  1-0  
04  Stevens Mathias    (   0  ) - Morote Mare        (   0  )  0-1  
05  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Sioen Maxim        (   0  )  0-1  
06  Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N) - Malfliet Alexander (   0  )  1-0  
07  Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  ) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  1-0  
08  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  1-0  
09  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Türksoy Enes       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 7     14-02-2016
01  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Gulieva Karina     (1170 N)  0-1  
02  Nemegeer Arne      (   0  ) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  ½-½  
03  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  1-0  
04  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur   (   0  )  1-0  
05  Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  ) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  0-1  
06  Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N) - Aubel Koen         (   0  )  0-1  
07  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  0-1  
08  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Janssen Noa        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Zeegers Arthur     (   0  ) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  ½-½  
10  Lambrecht Rune     (   0  ) - Vandepoele Xander  (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 8     14-02-2016
01  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Gulieva Karina     (1170 N)  0-1  
02  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  ½-½  
03  Debunne Lasse      (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  1-0  
04  Morote Luna        (   0  ) - Morote Mare        (   0  )  0-1  
05  Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N) - Aubel Koen         (   0  )  1-0  
06  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  1-0  
07  Zeegers Arthur     (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  0-1  
08  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Janssen Noa        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Türksoy Enes       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vanson Jordy       (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 9     14-02-2016
01  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  1-0  
02  Debunne Lasse      (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle (   0  )  1-0  
03  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  0-1  
04  Morote Luna        (   0  ) - Sioen Maxim        (   0  )  1-0  
05  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Malfliet Alexander (   0  )  1-0  
06  Stevens Mathias    (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  0-1  
07  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  1-0  
08  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Vandepoele Xander  (   0  )  1-0  
09  Lambrecht Rune     (   0  ) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  1-0  
10  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 10     14-02-2016
01  Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N) - Gulieva Karina     (1170 N)  0-1  
02  Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  0-1  
03  Nemegeer Arne      (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur   (   0  )  1-0  
04  Aubel Koen         (   0  ) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  1-0  
05  Sioen Maxim        (   0  ) - Türksoy Enes       (   0  )  1-0  
06  Vanson Jordy       (   0  ) - Morote Mare        (   0  )  0-1  
07  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Janssen Noa        (   0  )  1-0  
08  Lambrecht Rune     (   0  ) - Malfliet Alexander (   0  )  0-1  
09  Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  ) - Zeegers Arthur     (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Stevens Mathias    (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 11     14-02-2016
01  Gulieva Karina     (1170 N) - Aubel Koen         (   0  )  ½-½  
02  Morote Mare        (   0  ) - Debunne Lasse      (   0  )  0-1  
03  Malfliet Alexander (   0  ) - Nemegeer Arne      (   0  )  ½-½  
04  Van Arendonk Polle (   0  ) - Sioen Maxim        (   0  )  0-1  
05  Zeegers Arthur     (   0  ) - Morote Luna        (   0  )  0-1  
06  Stevens Mathias    (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune     (   0  )  0-1  
07  Coorevits Arthur   (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde   (   0  )  1-0  
08  Türksoy Enes       (   0  ) - Vanson Jordy       (   0  )  ½-½  
09  Janssen Noa        (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Maaike   ( 413 N)  0-1  
10  Vandepoele Xander  (   0  ) - Van Egmond Tom     ( 559 N)  0-1
 
  34ste Krokustoernooi Miniemen  

Eindklassement
N    Naam              ELO  V/M Club         Ptn  P  Res  Buch 

01    Lenaerts Hugo          0  M   Kortrijk       10.5 11
02    Liveyns Rune        1343  M   MSV             9.5 11   1.0
03    Rogge Parcival      1340  M   LSV-Chesspirant 9.5 11   0.0
04    Vervoort Lucas       753  M                   7.0 11
05    Naessens Wolf       1157  M   LSV-Chesspirant 6.5 11
06    Sleypen Maxim          0  M   KGSRL Gent      6.0 11   ---  39.5
07    Bergmann Kenji         0  M   Blankenberge    6.0 11   ---  37.0
08    Decruyenaere Victor    0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 6.0 11   ---  35.5
09    Pouleyn Floris         0  M   KGSRL Gent      6.0 11   ---  33.0
10    Decruyenaere Laura     0  V   LSV-Chesspirant 6.0 11   ---  31.0
11    Vanduyfhuys Ilja    1158  M   KGSRL Gent      5.5 11   ---  35.5
12    Cockheyt Joeri         0  -   MSV             5.5 11   ---  34.0
13    Vanpoucke Gus          0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.5 11   ---  31.5
14    Loor Marcelo           0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.5 11   ---  29.5
15    Schoonhoven Mark     470  M                   5.0 11   ---  39.0
16    Kraaijpoel Janne     461  M                   5.0 11   ---  32.0
17    Jalalijam Ashkan       0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.0 11   ---  30.0
18    Buseyne Bluey          0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.0 11   ---  28.0
19    Snel Kasper          615  M                   5.0 11   ---  27.0
20    Schoonhoven Laura    400  V                   5.0 11   ---  23.0
21    Bonenkamp Xander     540  M                   4.0 11
22    Vanson Lotte           0  V   KGSRL Gent      2.0 11
23    Dezittere Axel         0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 1.0 11

Ronde 1     13-02-2016
01  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  )  0-1  
02  Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  ) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  0-1  
03  Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N) - Decruyenaere Victor (   0  )  ½-½  
04  Pouleyn Floris      (   0  ) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  0-1  
05  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  )  1-0  
06  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Snel Kasper         ( 615 N)  1-0  
07  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) - Loor Marcelo        (   0  )  1-0  
08  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N)  0-1  
09  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Vanson Lotte        (   0  )  1-0  
10  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  1-0  
11  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) - Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  )  0-1  
12  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 2     13-02-2016
01  Rogge Parcival      (1340 N) - Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N)  1-0  
02  Naessens Wolf       (1157 N) - Sleypen Maxim       (   0  )  0-1  
03  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N)  1-0  
04  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N)  0-1  
05  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  )  1-0  
06  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Buseyne Bluey       (   0  )  1-0  
07  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  0-1  
08  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) - Liveyns Rune        (1343 N)  0-1  
09  Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  0-1  
10  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) - Dezittere Axel      (   0  )  1-0  
11  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  0-1  
12  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 3     13-02-2016
01  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  0-1  
02  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) - Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N)  0-1  
03  Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N) - Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  )  0-1  
04  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Decruyenaere Victor (   0  )  1-0  
05  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  0-1  
06  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Loor Marcelo        (   0  )  1-0  
07  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Bergmann Kenji      (   0  )  1-0  
08  Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  ) - Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  )  1-0  
09  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  0-1  
10  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) - Snel Kasper         ( 615 N)  0-1  
11  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  0-1  
12  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 4     13-02-2016
01  Rogge Parcival      (1340 N) - Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  )  ½-½  
02  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N)  0-1  
03  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Liveyns Rune        (1343 N)  0-1  
04  Naessens Wolf       (1157 N) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  1-0  
05  Pouleyn Floris      (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N)  1-0  
06  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Sleypen Maxim       (   0  )  ½-½  
07  Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  0-1  
08  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) - Vanson Lotte        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) - Buseyne Bluey       (   0  )  1-0  
10  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) - Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  )  1-0  
11  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) - Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  )  0-1  
12  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 5     13-02-2016
01  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  1-0  
02  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  1-0  
03  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  1-0  
04  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N)  1-0  
05  Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N) - Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N)  1-0  
06  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Snel Kasper         ( 615 N)  1-0  
07  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) - Bergmann Kenji      (   0  )  0-1  
08  Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  ) - Loor Marcelo        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  1-0  
10  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) - Dezittere Axel      (   0  )  1-0  
11  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) - Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  )  0-1  
12  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 6     13-02-2016
01  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Sleypen Maxim       (   0  )  1-0  
02  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Liveyns Rune        (1343 N)  0-1  
03  Rogge Parcival      (1340 N) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  1-0  
04  Naessens Wolf       (1157 N) - Decruyenaere Victor (   0  )  1-0  
05  Pouleyn Floris      (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N)  0-1  
06  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  1-0  
07  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) - Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  )  0-1  
08  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N)  0-1  
09  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N)  1-0  
10  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) - Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  )  0-1  
11  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) - Vanson Lotte        (   0  )  0-1  
12  Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 7     14-02-2016
01  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  )  0-1  
02  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Bergmann Kenji      (   0  )  1-0  
03  Rogge Parcival      (1340 N) - Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N)  1-0  
04  Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  ½-½  
05  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N)  1-0  
06  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  1-0  
07  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  1-0  
08  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  )  1-0  
09  Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N) - Snel Kasper         ( 615 N)  0-1  
10  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) - Buseyne Bluey       (   0  )  0-1  
11  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Dezittere Axel      (   0  )  1-0  
12  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 8     14-02-2016
01  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Decruyenaere Victor (   0  )  1-0  
02  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Liveyns Rune        (1343 N)  0-1  
03  Naessens Wolf       (1157 N) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  0-1  
04  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  1-0  
05  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) - Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N)  0-1  
06  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  )  0-1  
07  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) - Loor Marcelo        (   0  )  0-1  
08  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) - Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N)  0-1  
09  Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  ) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  1-0  
10  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) - Dezittere Axel      (   0  )  1-0  
11  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  0-1  
12  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 9     14-02-2016
01  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) - Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  )  0-1  
02  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  ½-½  
03  Rogge Parcival      (1340 N) - Bergmann Kenji      (   0  )  1-0  
04  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Sleypen Maxim       (   0  )  1-0  
05  Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  0-1  
06  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N)  0-1  
07  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Buseyne Bluey       (   0  )  1-0  
08  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) - Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  )  ½-½  
09  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N)  1-0  
10  Pouleyn Floris      (   0  ) - Vanson Lotte        (   0  )  1-0  
11  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  0-1  
12  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 10     14-02-2016
01  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N)  1-0  
02  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Liveyns Rune        (1343 N)  0-1  
03  Decruyenaere Victor (   0  ) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  0-1  
04  Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  ) - Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N)  ½-½  
05  Naessens Wolf       (1157 N) - Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  )  1-0  
06  Bergmann Kenji      (   0  ) - Loor Marcelo        (   0  )  1-0  
07  Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  ) - Sleypen Maxim       (   0  )  0-1  
08  Buseyne Bluey       (   0  ) - Snel Kasper         ( 615 N)  0-1  
09  Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N) - Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vanson Lotte        (   0  ) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  0-1  
11  Pouleyn Floris      (   0  ) - Dezittere Axel      (   0  )  1-0  
12  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 11     14-02-2016
01  Lenaerts Hugo       (   0  ) - Bergmann Kenji      (   0  )  1-0  
02  Liveyns Rune        (1343 N) - Cockheyt Joeri      (   0  )  1-0  
03  Snel Kasper         ( 615 N) - Rogge Parcival      (1340 N)  0-1  
04  Vervoort Lucas      ( 753 N) - Naessens Wolf       (1157 N)  ½-½  
05  Sleypen Maxim       (   0  ) - Vanduyfhuys Ilja    (1158 N)  ½-½  
06  Kraaijpoel Janne    ( 461 N) - Decruyenaere Victor (   0  )  0-1  
07  Jalalijam Ashkan    (   0  ) - Pouleyn Floris      (   0  )  0-1  
08  Schoonhoven Mark    ( 470 N) - Buseyne Bluey       (   0  )  0-1  
09  Loor Marcelo        (   0  ) - Vanson Lotte        (   0  )  1-0  
10  Dezittere Axel      (   0  ) - Vanpoucke Gus       (   0  )  0-1  
11  Bonenkamp Xander    ( 540 N) - Schoonhoven Laura   ( 400 N)  0-1  
12  Decruyenaere Laura  (   0  ) -   1 bye




  34ste Krokustoernooi Kadetten  

Eindklassement
N    Naam           ELO  V/M Club          Ptn  P  Res  Buch 

01    Ghyselen Tim     1555  M   Zottegem        6.0  7   0.5  25.5
02    Dellaert Sander  1777  M   Zottegem        6.0  7   0.5  24.5
03    Vanhee Lars      1519  M   KBSK Brugge     5.0  7
04    Phlips Daan      1202  M   KGSRL Gent      4.5  7   ---  20.0
05    Niesing Nils     1352  M                   4.5  7   ---  19.5
06    Alard Tom           0  -   LSV-Chesspirant 4.5  7   ---  17.5
07    Thienpont Xander 1169  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0  7   ---  18.0
08    Phlips Kobe      1150  M   KGSRL Gent      4.0  7   ---  18.0
09    De Smedt Lias       0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0  7   ---  17.5
10    De Fre Hannes       0  M   KGSRL Gent      4.0  7   ---  15.5
11    Van Aken Jelmer   736  M                   4.0  7   ---  15.0
12    Vanhoucke Kobe   1170  M   KGSRL Gent      3.5  7   1.0
13    Vanson Jolien       0  V   KGSRL Gent      3.5  7   0.0
14    Verhellen Tijs   1156  M   Zottegem        3.0  7   ---  14.0
15    Bonenkamp Jasper  583  M                   3.0  7   ---  12.0
16    Bolsens Thibeau     0  M   Blankenberge    3.0  7   ---  10.0
17    Wilmsen Thibault 1085  M   KGSRL Gent      3.0  5   ---   9.0
18 A  Lauwereys Lee    1379  M   KGSRL Gent      2.5  4   ---  13.5
19    Van Manen Siebe   624  M                   2.5  7   ---   9.5
20    Thienpont Ruben     0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 2.5  7   ---   7.5
21 A  Maebe Sabine     1207  V   KGSRL Gent      2.0  4   1.0
22    Bosman Jochem     448  M                   2.0  7   0.0
23    Lootens Talin       0  M   KGSRL Gent      1.0  7   ---   5.0
24 A  Traest Alexander 1196  M   KGSRL Gent      1.0  4   ---   4.0
25    Schoutteet Jared    0  M   Blankenberge    0.0  7

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait

Ronde 1     13-02-2016
01  Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N) - Dellaert Sander  (1777 N)  0-1  
02  Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N) - Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N)  1-0  
03  Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N) - Vanhee Lars      (1519 N)  0-1  
04  Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N) - Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N)  1-0  
05  Alard Tom        (   0  ) - Niesing Nils     (1352 N)  0-1  
06  Maebe Sabine     (1207 N) - Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N)  1-0  
07  Thienpont Ruben  (   0  ) - Phlips Daan      (1202 N)  0-1  
08  Traest Alexander (1196 N) - De Smedt Lias    (   0  )  0-1  
09  Schoutteet Jared (   0  ) - Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N)  0-1  
10  Thienpont Xander (1169 N) - Lootens Talin    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Vanson Jolien    (   0  ) - Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N)  ½-½  
12  Phlips Kobe      (1150 N) - Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  )  1-0  
13  De Fre Hannes    (   0  ) -   1 bye

Ronde 2     13-02-2016
01  Dellaert Sander  (1777 N) - Maebe Sabine     (1207 N)  1-0  
02  Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N) - Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N)  0-1  
03  Vanhee Lars      (1519 N) - Phlips Kobe      (1150 N)  ½-½  
04  De Smedt Lias    (   0  ) - Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N)  1-0  
05  Niesing Nils     (1352 N) - De Fre Hannes    (   0  )  1-0  
06  Phlips Daan      (1202 N) - Thienpont Xander (1169 N)  1-0  
07  Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N) - Traest Alexander (1196 N)  1-0  
08  Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N) - Vanson Jolien    (   0  )  1-0  
09  Lootens Talin    (   0  ) - Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N)  0-1  
10  Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N) - Thienpont Ruben  (   0  )  1-0  
11  Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N) - Schoutteet Jared (   0  )  1-0  
12  Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  ) - Alard Tom        (   0  )  0-1  
    Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 3     13-02-2016
01  Niesing Nils     (1352 N) - Dellaert Sander  (1777 N)  0-1  
02  Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N) - Phlips Daan      (1202 N)  1-0  
03  Phlips Kobe      (1150 N) - De Smedt Lias    (   0  )  ½-½  
04  Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N) - Vanhee Lars      (1519 N)  ½-½  
05  Thienpont Ruben  (   0  ) - Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N)  ½-½  
06  Maebe Sabine     (1207 N) - Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N)  ½-½  
07  Alard Tom        (   0  ) - Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N)  1-0  
08  Thienpont Xander (1169 N) - Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N)  1-0  
09  De Fre Hannes    (   0  ) - Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N)  0-1  
10  Traest Alexander (1196 N) - Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N)  0-1  
11  Vanson Jolien    (   0  ) - Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  )  0-1  
12  Schoutteet Jared (   0  ) - Lootens Talin    (   0  )  0-1  
    Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 4     13-02-2016
01  Dellaert Sander  (1777 N) - Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N)  ½-½  
02  De Smedt Lias    (   0  ) - Vanhee Lars      (1519 N)  0-1  
03  Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N) - Niesing Nils     (1352 N)  0-1  
04  Phlips Daan      (1202 N) - Phlips Kobe      (1150 N)  ½-½  
05  Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N) - Thienpont Xander (1169 N)  0-1  
06  Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N) - Alard Tom        (   0  )  0-1  
07  Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N) - Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N)  0-1  
08  Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N) - Maebe Sabine     (1207 N)  ½-½  
09  Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N) - Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  )  1-0  
10  Lootens Talin    (   0  ) - De Fre Hannes    (   0  )  0-1  
11  Vanson Jolien    (   0  ) - Thienpont Ruben  (   0  )  1-0  
12  Schoutteet Jared (   0  ) - Traest Alexander (1196 N)  0-1  
13  Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N) -   1 bye

Ronde 5     14-02-2016
01  Thienpont Xander (1169 N) - Dellaert Sander  (1777 N)  ½-½  
02  Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N) - Niesing Nils     (1352 N)  1-0  
03  Vanhee Lars      (1519 N) - Alard Tom        (   0  )  ½-½  
04  De Smedt Lias    (   0  ) - Phlips Daan      (1202 N)  0-1  
05  Phlips Kobe      (1150 N) - Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N)  1-0  
06  Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N) - Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N)  0-1  
07  De Fre Hannes    (   0  ) - Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N)  1-0  
08  Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N) - Vanson Jolien    (   0  )  1-0  
09  Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N) - Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N)  0-1  
10  Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  ) - Lootens Talin    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Thienpont Ruben  (   0  ) - Schoutteet Jared (   0  )  1-0  
    Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N) -  Afwezig      
    Maebe Sabine     (1207 N) -  Afwezig      
    Traest Alexander (1196 N) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 6     14-02-2016
01  Alard Tom        (   0  ) - Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N)  0-1  
02  Dellaert Sander  (1777 N) - Phlips Kobe      (1150 N)  1-0  
03  Vanhee Lars      (1519 N) - Thienpont Xander (1169 N)  1-0  
04  Phlips Daan      (1202 N) - Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N)  1-0  
05  Niesing Nils     (1352 N) - Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N)  1-0  
06  De Fre Hannes    (   0  ) - De Smedt Lias    (   0  )  ½-½  
07  Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N) - Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N)  1-0  
08  Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N) - Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N)  1-0  
09  Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  ) - Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N)  1-0  
10  Lootens Talin    (   0  ) - Thienpont Ruben  (   0  )  0-1  
11  Schoutteet Jared (   0  ) - Vanson Jolien    (   0  )  0-1  
    Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N) -  Afwezig      
    Maebe Sabine     (1207 N) -  Afwezig      
    Traest Alexander (1196 N) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 7     14-02-2016
01  Ghyselen Tim     (1555 N) - Vanhee Lars      (1519 N)  ½-½  
02  Phlips Daan      (1202 N) - Dellaert Sander  (1777 N)  0-1  
03  Thienpont Xander (1169 N) - Niesing Nils     (1352 N)  ½-½  
04  Phlips Kobe      (1150 N) - De Fre Hannes    (   0  )  ½-½  
05  Alard Tom        (   0  ) - Wilmsen Thibault (1085 N)  1-0  
06  De Smedt Lias    (   0  ) - Verhellen Tijs   (1156 N)  1-0  
07  Van Aken Jelmer  ( 736 N) - Bolsens Thibeau  (   0  )  1-0  
08  Thienpont Ruben  (   0  ) - Vanhoucke Kobe   (1170 N)  0-1  
09  Vanson Jolien    (   0  ) - Bosman Jochem    ( 448 N)  1-0  
10  Bonenkamp Jasper ( 583 N) - Lootens Talin    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Van Manen Siebe  ( 624 N) - Schoutteet Jared (   0  )  1-0  
    Lauwereys Lee    (1379 N) -  Afwezig      
    Maebe Sabine     (1207 N) -  Afwezig      
    Traest Alexander (1196 N) -  Afwezig


  34ste Krokustoernooi Junioren  

Eindklassement
N    Naam               ELO  V/M Club          Ptn P  Res  Buch 

01    Sterck Arno          2136  -   Humbeek         6.0  7
02    Harutyunyan Axel     1853  M   Machelen        5.0  7   ---  22.0
03    De Waele Warre       1747  M   Aalter          5.0  7   ---  17.5
04    Barbier Astrid       1852  V   Temse           4.5  7   ---  22.5
05    Van Malder Dries     1626  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.5  7   ---  21.0
06    Van De Vaerd Miguel  1948  M   MSV             4.5  7   ---  19.0
07    Huynh Laurent        1874  M   CREB Bruxelles  4.0  7   ---  18.5
08    Decruyenaere Robbert 1802  -   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0  7   ---  17.0
09    Boudry William       1700  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0  7   ---  16.0
10    Verhelst Joris       2072  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0  7   ---  14.0
11    Boucquet Emile       2132  -   KBSK Brugge     3.5  7
12    Vincent Ayla         1771  V   KGSRL Gent      3.0  7
13    Van Malder Klaus     1443  M   LSV-Chesspirant 2.5  7   ---  10.0
14    Steegmans Pieter     1384  M   Geel            2.5  7   ---  10.0
15    Bolsens Vinthan         0  M   Blankenberge    2.5  7   ---   9.5
16    Rousseau Christilla     0  V   KBSK Brugge     2.5  7   ---   8.0
17    De Cuyper Thomas     1103  M   KGSRL Gent      2.5  6   ---   7.5
18    Phlips Ewout         1368  M   KGSRL Gent      2.5  7   ---   6.0
19 F  Van Laeken Jonathan  1978  M   Mercatel        2.0  4
20    Maertens Tom            0  M   Waregem         1.0  7

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait

Ronde 1     13-02-2016
01  De Waele Warre       (1747 N) - Sterck Arno          (2136 N)  ½-½  
02  Boucquet Emile       (2132 N) - Boudry William       (1700 N)  0-1  
03  Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N) - Verhelst Joris       (2072 N)  0-1  
04  Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N) - Van Malder Dries     (1626 N)  0-1  
05  Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N) - Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N)  0-1  
06  Huynh Laurent        (1874 N) - Phlips Ewout         (1368 N)  1-0  
07  De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N) - Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N)  0-1  
08  Barbier Astrid       (1852 N) - Maertens Tom         (   0  )  1-0  
09  Rousseau Christilla  (   0  ) - Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N)  0-1  
10  Vincent Ayla         (1771 N) - Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 2     13-02-2016
01  Verhelst Joris       (2072 N) - Barbier Astrid       (1852 N)  0-1  
02  Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N) - Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N)  0-1  
03  Boudry William       (1700 N) - Huynh Laurent        (1874 N)  0-1  
04  Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N) - Vincent Ayla         (1771 N)  1-0  
05  Van Malder Dries     (1626 N) - De Waele Warre       (1747 N)  ½-½  
06  Sterck Arno          (2136 N) - Boucquet Emile       (2132 N)  ½-½  
07  De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N) - Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N)  0-1  
08  Maertens Tom         (   0  ) - Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N)  0-1  
09  Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  ) - Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N)  0-1  
10  Phlips Ewout         (1368 N) - Rousseau Christilla  (   0  )  ½-½  

Ronde 3     13-02-2016
01  Huynh Laurent        (1874 N) - Barbier Astrid       (1852 N)  0-1  
02  Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N) - Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N)  0-1  
03  Vincent Ayla         (1771 N) - Van Malder Dries     (1626 N)  0-1  
04  Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N) - Sterck Arno          (2136 N)  0-1  
05  De Waele Warre       (1747 N) - Verhelst Joris       (2072 N)  1-0  
06  Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N) - Boudry William       (1700 N)  1-0  
07  Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N) - Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N)  0-1  
08  Boucquet Emile       (2132 N) - Phlips Ewout         (1368 N)  1-0  
09  Rousseau Christilla  (   0  ) - De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N)  0-1  
10  Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  ) - Maertens Tom         (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 4     13-02-2016
01  Barbier Astrid       (1852 N) - Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N)  ½-½  
02  Van Malder Dries     (1626 N) - Huynh Laurent        (1874 N)  ½-½  
03  Sterck Arno          (2136 N) - Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N)  1-0  
04  Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N) - De Waele Warre       (1747 N)  1-0  
05  Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N) - Boucquet Emile       (2132 N)  0-1  
06  Verhelst Joris       (2072 N) - Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N)  1-0  
07  Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N) - Vincent Ayla         (1771 N)  0-1  
08  Boudry William       (1700 N) - De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N)  1-0  
09  Phlips Ewout         (1368 N) - Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  )  0-1  
10  Maertens Tom         (   0  ) - Rousseau Christilla  (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 5     14-02-2016
01  Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N) - Sterck Arno          (2136 N)  0-1  
02  Barbier Astrid       (1852 N) - Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N)  ½-½  
03  Boucquet Emile       (2132 N) - Van Malder Dries     (1626 N)  0-1  
04  Huynh Laurent        (1874 N) - Verhelst Joris       (2072 N)  1-0  
05  Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N) - De Waele Warre       (1747 N)  0-1ff
06  Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  ) - Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N)  0-1  
07  Vincent Ayla         (1771 N) - Boudry William       (1700 N)  0-1  
08  Rousseau Christilla  (   0  ) - Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N)  0-1  
09  Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N) - Phlips Ewout         (1368 N)  1-0  
10  Maertens Tom         (   0  ) -   1 bye
    De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 6     14-02-2016
01  Van Malder Dries     (1626 N) - Barbier Astrid       (1852 N)  ½-½  
02  Sterck Arno          (2136 N) - Huynh Laurent        (1874 N)  1-0  
03  Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N) - Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N)  ½-½  
04  Boudry William       (1700 N) - Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N)  1-0  
05  De Waele Warre       (1747 N) - Boucquet Emile       (2132 N)  1-0  
06  Verhelst Joris       (2072 N) - Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  )  1-0  
07  Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N) - Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N)  ½-½  
08  Rousseau Christilla  (   0  ) - Vincent Ayla         (1771 N)  0-1  
09  De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N) - Maertens Tom         (   0  )  1-0  
10  Phlips Ewout         (1368 N) -   1 bye
    Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N) -  Forfait      

Ronde 7     14-02-2016
01  Barbier Astrid       (1852 N) - Sterck Arno          (2136 N)  0-1  
02  Harutyunyan Axel     (1853 N) - Van Malder Dries     (1626 N)  1-0  
03  Boudry William       (1700 N) - De Waele Warre       (1747 N)  0-1  
04  Huynh Laurent        (1874 N) - Van De Vaerd Miguel  (1948 N)  ½-½  
05  Vincent Ayla         (1771 N) - Verhelst Joris       (2072 N)  0-1  
06  Decruyenaere Robbert (1802 N) - Van Malder Klaus     (1443 N)  1-0  
07  Boucquet Emile       (2132 N) - Steegmans Pieter     (1384 N)  1-0  
08  Bolsens Vinthan      (   0  ) - De Cuyper Thomas     (1103 N)  ½-½  
09  Phlips Ewout         (1368 N) - Maertens Tom         (   0  )  1-0  
10  Rousseau Christilla  (   0  ) -   1 bye
    Van Laeken Jonathan  (1978 N) -  Forfait



 


Krokustoernooi 2016