Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez




KGSRL
  N    Naam                ELO   V/M Club            Ptn  P  Res   S B  

01    Van Arendonk Polle       0  M                  10.5 11
02    Smeets Kobe            823  M                   9.5 11
03    Musabayeva Diana         0  V   Mercatel        7.0 11   1.0
04    Thienpondt Manu          0  M   Mercatel        7.0 11   0.0
05    Chen Jiaqi               0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 6.5 11   1.0
06    Froeyman Hugo            0  M   Mechelen        6.5 11   0.0
07    Coorevits Arthur         0  M   Mercatel        6.0 11   ---  43.0
08    Meysman Kaito            0  M   KBSK Brugge     6.0 11   ---  41.0
09    Barsegian Michael     1182  M   Hoboken         6.0 11   ---  39.0
10    De Keukelaere Mathias    0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 6.0 11   ---  37.0
11    Kraaijpoel Hidde         0  V                   6.0 11   ---  36.0
12    Gellinck Simon           0  M   KBSK Brugge     6.0 11   ---  36.0
13    Van Parijs Dago          0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.5 11   1.0
14    Musabayev Maxim          0  M   Mercatel        5.5 11   0.0
15    Ihm Thomas               0  M   KGSRL Gent      5.0 11   ---  33.0
16    Vertongen Jack           0  M   Mercatel        5.0 11   ---  31.0
17    Lambrecht Rune         989  M   Blankenberge    5.0 11   ---  30.5
18    Monte Thibault           0  M   Blankenberge    5.0 11   ---  26.0
19    Burssens Maya            0  V   Mercatel        5.0 11   ---  26.0
20    Devos Klaas              0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 4.0 11
21    De Keukelaere Ruben      0  M   LSV-Chesspirant 3.0  8   1.0
22    Vandermeulen Oscar       0  M   Mercatel        3.0 11   0.0
23    Van Der Goten Daan       0  M   Mercatel        2.0 11
24    Verhaeghe Clement        0  M   Blankenberge    1.0 11

Ronde 1     04-03-2017
01  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  1-0  
02  Musabayev Maxim       (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  -  
03  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  -  
04  Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  ) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  1-0  
05  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  0-1  
06  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  1-0  
07  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Burssens Maya         (   0  )  1-0  
08  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  )  1-0  
09  Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  ) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  )  1-0  
11  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Ihm Thomas            (   0  )  1-0  
12  Gellinck Simon        (   0  ) - Musabayeva Diana      (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 2     04-03-2017
01  Froeyman Hugo         (   0  ) - Barsegian Michael     (1182 N)  1-0  
02  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  )  0-1  
03  Meysman Kaito         (   0  ) - Thienpondt Manu       (   0  )  1-0  
04  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur      (   0  )  0-1  
05  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  0-1  
06  Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N) - Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N)  0-1  
07  Chen Jiaqi            (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  1-0  
08  Van Parijs Dago       (   0  ) - Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  )  1-0  
09  Monte Thibault        (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  )  0-1  
10  Devos Klaas           (   0  ) - Burssens Maya         (   0  )  1-0  
11  De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  0-1  
12  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 3     04-03-2017
01  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  1-0  
02  Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  ) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  0-1  
03  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  0-1  
04  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  1-0  
05  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Musabayeva Diana      (   0  )  1-0  
06  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Vertongen Jack        (   0  )  1-0  
07  Gellinck Simon        (   0  ) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  1-0  
08  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  )  1-0  
09  Musabayev Maxim       (   0  ) - Ihm Thomas            (   0  )  0-1  
10  Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  0-1  
11  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  )  1-0  
12  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 4     04-03-2017
01  Meysman Kaito         (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  )  0-1  
02  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N)  0-1  
03  Chen Jiaqi            (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  )  0-1  
04  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - Thienpondt Manu       (   0  )  1-0  
05  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  0-1  
06  Froeyman Hugo         (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  1-0  
07  Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  1-0  
08  Van Parijs Dago       (   0  ) - Vertongen Jack        (   0  )  0-1  
09  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - Burssens Maya         (   0  )  1-0  
10  Monte Thibault        (   0  ) - Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  )  1-0  
11  De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  0-1  
12  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 5     04-03-2017
01  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N)  -  
02  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  1-0  
03  Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur      (   0  )  0-1  
04  Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  0-1  
05  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  1-0  
06  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Barsegian Michael     (1182 N)  0-1  
07  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Musabayeva Diana      (   0  )  0-1  
08  Gellinck Simon        (   0  ) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  1-0  
10  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  0-1  
11  Devos Klaas           (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  1-0  
12  De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) - Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 6     04-03-2017
01  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  )  0-1  
02  Froeyman Hugo         (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur      (   0  )  1-0  
03  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  1-0  
04  Meysman Kaito         (   0  ) - Barsegian Michael     (1182 N)  1-0  
05  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - Thienpondt Manu       (   0  )  1-0  
06  Chen Jiaqi            (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  1-0  
07  Van Parijs Dago       (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  -  
08  Devos Klaas           (   0  ) - Ihm Thomas            (   0  )  0-1  
09  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - Vertongen Jack        (   0  )  0-1  
10  Monte Thibault        (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  )  1-0  
11  Musabayev Maxim       (   0  ) - Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  )  1-0  
12  Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  ) - Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  )  0-1  

Ronde 7     05-03-2017
01  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Musabayeva Diana      (   0  )  1-0  
02  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  -  
03  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  )  1-0  
04  Chen Jiaqi            (   0  ) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  1-0  
05  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  1-0  
06  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  1-0  
07  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  0-1  
08  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Musabayev Maxim       (   0  ) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  0-1  
11  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) - Burssens Maya         (   0  )  0-1  
12  De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  1-0  

Ronde 8     05-03-2017
01  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  )  0-1  
02  Froeyman Hugo         (   0  ) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  0-1  
03  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N)  0-1  
04  Gellinck Simon        (   0  ) - Barsegian Michael     (1182 N)  0-1  
05  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  )  1-0  
06  Meysman Kaito         (   0  ) - Ihm Thomas            (   0  )  1-0  
07  Van Parijs Dago       (   0  ) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  1-0  
08  Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  1-0  
09  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - Thienpondt Manu       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  0-1  
12  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) -   1 bye
    De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 9     05-03-2017
01  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  1-0  
02  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  1-0  
03  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  1-0  
04  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Coorevits Arthur      (   0  )  1-0  
05  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  0-1  
06  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  1-0  
07  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Vertongen Jack        (   0  )  1-0  
08  Gellinck Simon        (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  1-0  
09  Monte Thibault        (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  0-1  
10  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Devos Klaas           (   0  ) - Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  )  1-0  
12  Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  ) -   1 bye
    De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 10     05-03-2017
01  Barsegian Michael     (1182 N) - Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  )  0-1  
02  Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N) - Musabayeva Diana      (   0  )  1-0  
03  Chen Jiaqi            (   0  ) - Van Parijs Dago       (   0  )  1-0  
04  Froeyman Hugo         (   0  ) - Thienpondt Manu       (   0  )  0-1  
05  Meysman Kaito         (   0  ) - Coorevits Arthur      (   0  )  0-1  
06  Ihm Thomas            (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  0-1  
07  Musabayev Maxim       (   0  ) - Vertongen Jack        (   0  )  1-0  
08  Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N) - Burssens Maya         (   0  )  0-1  
09  Devos Klaas           (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  )  0-1  
10  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) - Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  )  0-1  
11  Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  ) - Monte Thibault        (   0  )  0-1  
12  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) -   1 bye
    De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  ) -  Afwezig      

Ronde 11     05-03-2017
01  Van Arendonk Polle    (   0  ) - Gellinck Simon        (   0  )  1-0  
02  Coorevits Arthur      (   0  ) - Smeets Kobe           ( 823 N)  0-1  
03  Musabayeva Diana      (   0  ) - Chen Jiaqi            (   0  )  1-0  
04  Thienpondt Manu       (   0  ) - Barsegian Michael     (1182 N)  1-0  
05  Van Parijs Dago       (   0  ) - Froeyman Hugo         (   0  )  0-1  
06  Kraaijpoel Hidde      (   0  ) - Musabayev Maxim       (   0  )  1-0  
07  De Keukelaere Mathias (   0  ) - Ihm Thomas            (   0  )  1-0  
08  Burssens Maya         (   0  ) - Meysman Kaito         (   0  )  0-1  
09  Monte Thibault        (   0  ) - Devos Klaas           (   0  )  1-0  
10  Vertongen Jack        (   0  ) - Van Der Goten Daan    (   0  )  1-0  
11  Verhaeghe Clement     (   0  ) - Lambrecht Rune        ( 989 N)  0-1  
12  Vandermeulen Oscar    (   0  ) - De Keukelaere Ruben   (   0  )  0-1


Eindklassement pionnen